Officers, Appointees & Volunteers

This is a list of people, compiled from the historical records, who we have been able to identify as having contributed considerable time and effort to make the Club work as well as it has for all these years.  We all wish to thank these volunteers for all their time and good work.

Additions and corrections to this page based on solid information are welcome.


Call Sign Name Position(s) Held
AA0HF ERIC J JOHNSON10th Area Director 2022-03-01 - Present
IT Committee Member 2022-03-12 - Present
Bylaws Committee Chair 2023-03-01 - Present
AA0KK Paul Steve Inman10th Area Director 1996 - 1998
Board of Directors Chair 1997-03-08 - 1998-02-14
AA0ZP Frank J. TaylorVice President 1996 - 1996
President 1997-03-01 - 1999-02-28
Past President 1997-03-01 - Present
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 199? - 1996
10th Area Director 2000-10-15 - 2004-02-29
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2002-03-01 - 2024-02-22
Historian 2006-02-01 - 2021-05-31
AA1ME DONALD A PATTERSON, JR.Eyeball Host 1996 - 1996
Past President 1999-03-01 - Present
President 1999-03-01 - 1999-04-27
AA1NA Kirk D. Frazier5th Area Awards Manager 2019-01-01 - Present
Awards Committee Member 2019-06-04 - Present
Eyeball Host 2020 - 2020
Eyeball Host 2021 - 2021
Election Monitor 2021-10-01 - 2022-12-07
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2022-02-01 - Present
Election Monitor 2023-02-23 - 2024-03-08
Vice President 2023-03-01 - Present
Election Monitor Chair 2024-03-12 - Present
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2024-03-17 - Present
AA1NZ Thomas L BatesShootout Master Emeritus 1997-01-01 - Present
General Mgr for all CW Nets 2003-03 - 2006
Alternate 1st Area Director 2004-07 - 2007-02
1st Area Director 2023-03-18 - Present
Eyeball Host 2024-01-01 - Present
AA1Q Gerald P. DiChiara
(SK: 2001-09-08)
Charter Member 1977 -
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
1st Area Director 1977 - 1980
Awards Manager 1979 - 1983
AA1QW Brian E. ChalouxCenturion Editor 2024-04-14 - Present
AA3FC Walter F. Kunz
(SK: 2021-11-27)
Board of Directors 1999 - 2000
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 1999-09 - 1999-11
Awards Committee Member 2000 - 2003-03
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2003-12 - 2005
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2003-12 - 2005
AA3RR Robert L. Rose3rd Area Director 1995 - 1996
AA4D George C. GrotzCharter Member 1977 -
AA4US Gene DensmoreSecretary of the Bicentennial Net 1976 - 1976
40m RTTY Net Coordinator 1995 - 1998
AA5ES Ronald L. Williamson
(SK: 2014-03-27)
QSL Bureau Manager 1992 - 1995
7th Area Director 1996 - 1996
AA8CL Carmen A. Labbato, Sr.8th Area Awards Manager 2019-08-13 - 2021-03-01
AA9DX Robert M. BatesCharter Member 1977 -
Net Coordinator 1979 - 1983
Board of Directors 1983 - 1983
Board of Directors 1984 - 1988
Awards Committee Member 1986 - 1988
Eyeball Host 19?? -
AA9ZB John F. Meyer9th Area Awards Manager 1996 - 2006-09-30
AA9ZF Maynard A. Anderson, Jr.
(SK: 2017-11-20)
9th Area Director 2001-03-01 - 2002-02-28
Vice President 2002-03-01 - 2003-02-28
9th Area Director 2015-03-01 - 2016-04-29
AB0JH Rodney Wilson40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2003-08 - 2020-06
40m PSK Net Coordinator 2003-12 - 2004-06
AB6YL VIRGINIA C WONDERLINGAlternate 6th Area Director 2008-03-01 - 2016-02-29
6th Area Director 2018-03-02 - 2020-01-31
AC0HF Charles N. Rader10th Area Awards Manager 2015-08-07 - 2017-04-06
Eyeball Host 2016 - 2016
AC2MT Richard H. Walbert, Jr.20m SSB Net Coordinator 2018-04-20 - 2018-08-31
160m SSB EN Coordinator 2018-09-01 - 2020-11-07
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2018-09-01 - 2020-11-07
Alternate 2nd Area Director 2020-10-01 - 2024-02-29
2nd Area Director 2024-03-01 - Present
AC4XL James K. LandersCharter Member 1977 -
AC5EB Frederick J. Frederick
(SK: 2020-09-17)
Awards Committee Member 1999 - 2002-03
Alternate 5th Area Director 1999 - 2009-02-28
AC6LU Raymond C. Krank
(SK: 2011-01-03)
6th Area Director 2001-11 - 2004-02
AC7RA Ricky J. Asper40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2010-04-26 - 2011-02-28
Awards Committee Member 2010-10-01 - 2015-09-04
Centurion Editor 2010-11-01 - 2014-02-28
7th Area Director 2013-03-01 - 2016-02-13
Vice President 2016-02-13 - 2017-02-28
AC7XF Hugh G. MacDonald1st Area Awards Manager 1984 - 1990
40m CW LN Coordinator 1992 - 1998
Eyeball Host 1998 - 1998
7th Area Director 1999 - 2000
40m PSK Net Coordinator 2002 - 2003-11
80m CW Net Coordinator 2006 - 2019-01-14
AD4HJ Colin R. WrightQSL Bureau Manager 1990 - 1991
Awards Committee Member 1993-03-01 - ????-??-??
AD4IA Randy L. Sisson4th Area Awards Manager 1996 - 1997
AD5XD Milton O. Withers80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2003-03-03 - Present
40m PSK Net Coordinator 2003-03-03 - Present
40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2003-03-03 - Present
80m PSK Net Coordinator 2003-03-03 - Present
AD6ZJ LOREN E HUNTAlternate 6th Area Director 2003-08 - 2004-02
6th Area Director 2004-03-01 - 2008-02-29
Eyeball Host 2009 - 2009
AE4NT Benjamin I. Goldfarb4th Area Awards Manager 2015-02-01 - 2016-02-29
Awards Secretary 2015-11-21 - Present
Awards Committee Chair 2016-03-31 - Present
4th Area Director 2017-02-06 - 2022-02-28
IT Committee Member 2022-03-12 - Present
Bylaws Committee Member 2023-03-27 - Present
AE5XL Charles L. Stout, IIIAlternate 5th Area Director 2013-03-01 - 2015-01-07
AG5T Martin G. Blaise8th Area Director 1979 - 1979
QSL Bureau Manager (other) 1992 - 1998
5th Area Director 2013-03-01 - 2018-01-12
Board of Directors Chair 2018-03-02 - 2018-01-12
AI4K David A. YarbroughQSL Bureau Manager (DX) 2023-01-15 - Present
AJ8Y Dennis F. ChaneyVice President 1980 - 1980
AL7HG DAVID R KAISERRegistered Agent 1980 - 1980
Centurion Editor 2005 - 2007-09
AL7QQ Jefferey K. Becvar, Sr.75m SSB Late Net Coordinator ????-??-?? - ????-??-??
K0AFY Wilfred Spencer
(SK: 2000-09-14)
10th Area Awards Manager 1993-12-11 - 1995
Eyeball Host 19?? - 19??
K0CQB Harold E. ByramCharter Member 1977 -
K0HNM Larry C. SnyderAwards Committee Member 2004-03-27 - 2005-08-29
Alternate 9th Area Director 2009-03-01 - 2011-03-16
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2016-07-14 - 2019-01-01
K0LJ Larry A. Johnston
(SK: 2000-11-18)
Eyeball Host 2000 - 2000
10th Area Director 2000-03-01 - 2000-09-??
K0NL John Carter
(SK: 1998-04-17)
Board of Directors 1998-03-01 - 1998-04-17
K0SQS Harold Schelin, Jr.10th Area Director 1994-03-01 - 1995
Board of Directors Chair 1994-03-12 - ????-??-??
K0WJ Lon M. MartinEyeball Host 2003 - 2003
Alternate 10th Area Director 2003-09 - 2010-02-28
Shootout Master Emeritus 2010 - Present
K1BYE Edward J. DurnallBoard of Directors 1986 - 1987
Board of Directors 1989 - 1990
K1EDG LLOYD E GARRISON, JR.75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2014-11-01 - 2015-12-01
K1FAL Frederick A. Larson, Sr.
(SK: 2023-01-13)
1st Area Director 1982-03-01 - 1986-02-28
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 1999 - 1999-09-??
K1UU Fred I. Caswell, Jr.Alternate 1st Area Director 2009-03-01 - 2011-02-28
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2010-04-01 - 2010-09-30
Eyeball Host 2011 - 2011
1st Area Director 2011-03-01 - 2012-04-18
Board of Directors Chair 2011-03-13 - 2012-04-18
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2016-09-15 - 2019-04-30
1st Area Awards Manager 2018-06-10 - 2023-02-28
1st Area Director 2019-03-01 - 2023-02-28
Chairman of the Board 2022-03-13 - 2023-02-28
K2CV Thomas J. Searight160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2009-03-10 - 2010-11-03
K2KJD D. Brooks SnyderCharter Member 1977 -
K2LJJ Norm WheateArea Awards Manager 1998 - 1999
K2UNI KEITH R TILLEY40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2008-01 - 2009-10-31
Alternate 2nd Area Director 2012-03-01 - 2016-02-14
3rd Area Director 2013-03-01 - 2016-02-05
K2YS Matt R. TaylorWebmaster 2021-01-21 - Present
Election Monitor 2021-10-01 - 2022-09-30
IT Committee Member 2022-03-12 - Present
Election Monitor 2022-12-08 - 2023-02-22
K3BOB Robert L. HibbertTreasurer 2013-01-01 - 2016-11-01
K3CD Thomas J. EdmondsPresidential Advisory Committee Member 2017-11-01 - Present
K3HFL Clarence W. WilsonPublic Relations Officer 1977 - 1977
K3HI Shawn R. O'DonnellCharter Member 1977 -
K3HPG Mike Harshman
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
Charter Vice President 1977 - 1978
First Vice President 1978 - 1979
K3QX Edward H. Herbrechtsmeier40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2009-11-16 - 2013-03-08
Alternate 3rd Area Director 2012-03-01 - 2014-07-22
K3SI David A. WelkerAwards Secretary 1981-03-01 - 1987-02-28
K3TYW James McRobie
(SK: 1995-04-03)
3rd Area Awards Manager 1979 - 1994
K4AQA Andrew W. ScarbroughCharter Member 1977 -
K4BZD Edward J. FaberAlternate 4th Area Director 2000 - 2001
K4CNM Clarence N. Meese, Jr.
(SK: 2016-06-05)
Alternate 4th Area Director 2014-03-01 - 2016-02-29
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2015-12-01 - 2016-06-05
K4JEL Jeffrey N. McCulloch40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2022-02-01 - Present
75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2022-09-01 - Present
K4KAL Keith LaBorde4th Area Director 2002-11 - 2002-11
K4KWN Robert J. Hall, Jr.Centurion Editor 1985 - 1990
K4NJQ Hoyt Duane Lewis4th Area Director 2002-03-01 - 2002-10-??
K4NK Leslie J. Shattuck, Sr.Net Coordinator 1979 - 1979
K4RWS Ronald W. Statzer4th Area Awards Manager 1997 - 2004-02-??
4th Area Director 2000 - 2002
K4SSO Clarence W. WrightQSL Bureau Manager 1990 - 1991
K4TER Kathleen R. GilliamEyeball Program Coordinator 2023-01-15 - Present
Club Recorder 2023-03-01 - Present
Bylaws Committee Member 2023-03-01 - 2024-03-09
Presidential Advisory Committee Historian 2023-03-01 - 2024-02-22
Historian 2023-03-01 - 2024-03-09
Secretary 2023-03-11 - 2024-03-08
Eyeball Host 2023-04-01 - 2023-12-31
K4UQP Raymond B. Wright
(SK: 2002-08-15)
Vice President 1991 - 1992
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1991 - 1992
K5BCQ Kees TalenCharter Member 1977 -
K5CWR Fred L. Crawford IIAwards Committee Member 1997 - 1999
K5CXP Albert Rauscher
(SK: 2001-05-09)
Charter Member 1977 -
K5FZM Louis Roussel, Sr.Charter Member 1977 -
K5SRG Stephen R. Guenter40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2014-05-21 - 2015-11-21
Alternate 5th Area Director 2015-01-07 - 2015-09-02
Vice President 2015-09-03 - 2015-11-01
Past President 2015-11-02 - Present
President 2015-11-02 - 2016-06-15
K5SVC Frank Krize III5th Area Director 2009-03-01 - 2013-02-28
K5WSC ROY G ACUFF5th Area Director 1977 - 1977
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
K6ACX Frank Wright
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
6th Area Director 1977 - 1978
K6SSD Richard E. RussellQSL Bureau Manager 1979 - 1979
Area Awards Manager 1979 - 1980
Awards Committee Member 1996 - 1997
K6WPK Phyllis A. Dew
(SK: 2001-10-31)
6th Area Director 1996 - 2001-10-31
Centurion Editor 1997-09-?? - 2000-??-??
K6YEK William G. FullerAlternate 6th Area Director 2016-03-01 - 2017-07-08
6th Area Director 2017-07-08 - 2017-09-10
K7BAA Peter L. Larsen
(SK: 2008-01-15)
7th Area Awards Manager 2005 - 2008-01-15
K7BSU Roger M. SharpQSL Bureau Manager (DX) 2012-01-01 - 2012-01-25
K7DES Walter J. MartenCharter Member 1977 -
K7IUQ Joseph D. Haskett, Sr.Alternate 7th Area Director 2018-07-13 - 2018-08-09
K7MFG Gordon Love
(SK: 2006-10-19)
Net Coordinator 1998 - 1999
7th Area Director 2001 - 2003-03-28
7th Area Awards Manager 2003 - 2005
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2003-03-01 - 2008-01-04
K7MI Larry E. Gillespie, Jr.75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2009-10-28 - 2010-08-14
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2010-11-04 - 2011-10-12
K7NZ Frederick L. Layton
(SK: 2011-01-24)
75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 1999 - 2002-08-??
K7PGL Randy J. HanrahanAlternate 7th Area Director 2018-09-23 - Present
K7QHU Stephen P. Davis
(SK: 2024-01-25)
7th Area Awards Manager 2010-01-31 - 2016-06-16
Centurion Editor 2020-03-19 - 2024-01-25
CW Nets Coordinator 2022-11-01 - 2024-01-25
Century Club Cares Chair 2023-07-01 - 2023-11-30
K8GIB Robert A. GibbsAlternate 8th Area Director 2013-11-09 - 2016-02-29
8th Area Director 2016-03-01 - 2016-09-05
QSL Bureau Manager (All Nets) 2016-03-22 - Present
K8MZA Ricardo Meana
(SK: 2011-03-31)
Registered Agent 1991 - 2010-09-30
4th Area Director 1994-03-01 - 1997-11-??
K8PGM Ronald G. Belanger8th Area Director 2012-03-01 - 2014-11-08
Board of Directors Chair 2012-04-22 - 2014-11-08
K8SGI Arnold E. Arthur, Sr.
(SK: 2006-11-11)
Charter Member 1977 -
K8VGM Vicki Mate8th Area Awards Manager 2012-11-15 - 2019-08-10
K9BTU Dick L. KeslerCharter Member 1977 -
K9DBB Debbie J. YarbroughQSL Bureau Manager (DX) 2023-01-15 - Present
K9EA Daniel F. Michnay
(SK: 2022-06-21)
160m CW EN Coordinator 2014-11-01 - 2019-01-14
Secretary 2017-03-12 - 2020-03-14
K9GWS Gary W. SlagleTreasurer 2016-11-01 - Present
20m SSB Net Coordinator 2018-09-01 - Present
Club Information Coordinator 2020-09-25 - Present
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2021-10-11 - Present
4th Area Director 2022-03-01 - Present
K9ZK Phillip H. McMillan40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2000-09-01 - ????-??-??
Assistant 160m SSB EN Coordinator 2010-09-09 - 2015-12-19
KA1IFC Jean E. Hurtle1st Area Awards Manager 1991 - 2001-12-??
Awards Committee Chair 2002-03-01 - 2004-02-29
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2003-01-?? - 2005
KA1OEI Alexander F. McPherson75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 1997 - 1999
KA3SQL Farley B. Hunt
(SK: 2004-08-12)
3rd Area Director 1993 - 1994
KA5HFB Letha Sharp
(SK: 2019-08-04)
Eyeball Host E 1982 - 1982
5th Area Director 1982 - 1983
Past President 1984-03-01 - Present
President 1984-03-01 - 1986-02-28
5th Area Director 1986 - 1988
KA9JAC Robert J. GedemerAlternate 9th Area Director 2001 - 2003-02-28
KB0EL Clark B. Ashworth160m SSB Late Late Net Coordinator 2017-11-01 - Present
KB0OKS Milton L. G. Whitaker40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2000-02-?? - 2000-06-??
KB1DFE Marc Slater20m PSK Net Coordinator 2001-12-?? - 2002-05-??
80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2001-12-?? - 2002-09-??
80m PSK Net Coordinator 2001-12-?? - 2002-09-??
KB1GN Michael J. Sheehan80m RTTY Net Coordinator 1985 - 1988
KB1XP Michael S. SamulenasAlternate 1st Area Director 2023-04-27 - Present
KB2DK Donald B. HermanBoard of Directors 1979 - 1979
KB3ATI Brenda S. Diamond-RoseAwards Committee Member 1996 - 1997
KB3GN George L. Roberts, Jr.
(SK: 2021-12-04)
3rd Area Director 1982 - 1983
Net Coordinator 1983 - 1983
Net Coordinator 1987 - 1988
Net Coordinator 1990 - 1990
KB3PU James B. HigginsArea Awards Manager 1982 - 1991
Net Coordinator 2002-03-01 - 2015-09-04
Awards Committee Member 2003-08-01 - 2015-09-04
Awards Committee Chair 2004-03-01 - 2015-09-04
Club Recorder 2006-08-01 - 2015-09-04
Webmaster 2008-10-30 - 2015-09-04
Alternate 4th Area Director 2011-09-07 - 2014-02-28
4th Area Director 2014-03-01 - 2016-02-29
4th Area Awards Manager 2015-01-15 - 2015-01-31
Webmaster 2015-10-22 - 2018-02-28
Awards Committee Member 2019-06-04 - 2020-04-08
KB3RPA Terry L. Vietz3rd Area Awards Manager 2010-10-04 - 2012-02-29
KB4CN Alfred J. Yates
(SK: (unknown))
Area Awards Manager 1979 - 1980
Net Coordinator 1983 - 1983
KB4IT Morris C. Johnson
(SK: 2006-01-12)
Alternate 4th Area Director 2003-08-?? - 2005-??-??
KB4JO Thomas D. Pugh
(SK: 2011-12-26)
5th Area Director 1979 - 1980
Board of Directors Chair 1979 - 1979
4th Area Director 1979 - 1979
KB5IPQ William Paul (Wil) Vaughn
(SK: 2012-05-24)
QSL Bureau Manager (40m) 1996 - 2005
KB5MRU Fred M. Richardson
(SK: 1998-04-15)
QSL Bureau Manager 1980 - 1980
Board of Directors 1997 - 1998-04-15
KB6HM Peter T. WeissmullerArea Awards Manager 1982 - 1991
KB8MP Gerald S. Sanders8th Area Director 1982-03-01 - 1984-02-29
Area Awards Manager 1983 - 1985
KB8QN John R. MitchellCharter Member 1977 -
KB8UEY Robert D. LunsfordAwards Secretary 2011-01-24 - 2011-12-06
Awards Committee Member 2011-01-24 - 2011-12-06
QSL Bureau Manager (All Nets) 2015-10-25 - 2015-12-14
QSL Bureau Manager (40m) 2015-12-14 - 2016-03-21
Alternate 8th Area Director 2016-03-01 - 2016-10-08
QSL Bureau Manager (All Nets) 2016-03-22 - Present
Interim 8th Area Director 2016-09-10 - 2016-10-08
KB8VZ Raymond E. Kushler
(SK: 2000-03-16)
Charter Member 1977 -
KB9QP Robert E. Hartenstein9th Area Director 1981-03-01 - 1983-02-28
Vice President 1983-03-01 - 1984-??-??
KC0FA Gloria K. DavisArea Awards Manager 1980 - 1980
KC1AU Robert C. WilsonCoA NCS of the Year 40m SSB EN 2006 - 2006
1st Area Director 2007-03-01 - 2011-02-28
1st Area Awards Manager 2010-01-31 - 2018-03-31
Alternate 1st Area Director 2011-03-01 - 2012-04-18
1st Area Director 2012-04-19 - 2018-04-15
3rd Area Awards Manager 2012-07-27 - 2016-03-01
KC1NA Robert E. Demchak6th Area Awards Manager 1992 - 1996
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1996 - 2002-02-??
KC2IYE Robert L. Braddock
(SK: 2022-09-16)
QSL Bureau Manager (Handiham) 2016-02-03 - 2021-07-31
KC2RB Frank L. Schrom
(SK: (unknown))
Board of Directors 1982 - 1984
KC3EC William G. Hitchens, Jr.Board of Directors 1984 - 1985
KC4CZ James D. McNeill4th Area Director 1982-03-01 - 1984-02-29
KC4IVI Lonnie D. Raburn
(SK: 2006-06-02)
Area Awards Manager 1986 - 1987
QSL Bureau Manager 1993 - 1993
KC4KY William W. GayQSL Bureau Manager 1982 - 1985
KC5QCB Janet A. Camron75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2005 - ????-??-??
KC5ZB Joe M. WatermanQSL Bureau Manager (40m) 1982-03-13 - ????-??-??
KC8QQ Roy E. Truman
(SK: 2002-07-15)
Charter Member 1977 -
KC9NCS Lawrence E. Beske, Jr.9th Area Director 2012-04-30 - 2013-02-28
KC9SJN Thomas R. WolfAlternate 9th Area Director 2012-12-19 - 2013-03-01
KD1BM Rita A. Weed1st Area Director 1991 - 1996
KD3FM Carole A. Hetzler
(SK: 2001-03-21)
QSL Bureau Manager (75m) 1998 - 2000
KD3O Jimmy G. Fisher
(SK: 2017-12-26)
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
3rd Area Director 1977 - 1978
Charter Member 1977 -
3rd Area Awards Manager 1980 - 1981-02-28
Awards Secretary 1980 - 1980
QSL Bureau Manager (40m/80m) 1982 - 1983
Historian 1985 - 2004-07-31
First Webmaster 1996 - 2004-07-31
Trustee - 3905CC Call Sign K4CCN 2002 - 2004-07-31
KD3XP Clifford J. WoessnerQSL Bureau Manager 1991 - 1992
3rd Area Awards Manager 1995 - 1997
3rd Area Director 1997 - 1999
KD4EPK Donald A. Adkins
(SK: 2013-01-07)
4th Area Director 1997-11-?? - 2000-02-??
KD4LRP Robert E. DuggarAlternate 4th Area Director ????-??-?? - 2010-02-28
KD4POJ Dwayne E. Lipscomb, Sr.Assistant 160m SSB EN Coordinator 2009-03-10 - 2010-09-09
10th Area Director 2010-03-01 - 2011-02-12
KD5JAQ Joy KrizeEyeball Host 2010 - 2010
KD7BVO Lynette Martek40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2000-06-?? - 2003-11-??
KD7XQ Alec A. BaxterEyeball Host W 1987 - 1987
KD8EZS Kevin H. WilliamsAlternate 8th Area Director 2010-03-01 - 2012-02-29
KD8PT Robert E. Barrett
(SK: (unknown))
Eyeball Host E 1984 - 1984
KD8Q Michael P. LewallenAlternate 8th Area Director 2004-03-01 - 2008-02-29
KD8SAV Gary Whiddon8th Area Awards Manager 2023-09-01 - Present
KE0LP Arthur E. SmithCharter Member 1977 -
KE1KT Bernard J. Cass
(SK: 2015-05-01)
1st Area Director 2001-03-01 - 2003-02-28
KE3HAY Keon Hayes3rd Area Director 2018-02-08 - Present
Eyeball Host 2019 - 2019
Chairman of the Board 2019-01-12 - 2020-03-14
3rd Area Awards Manager 2021-04-01 - Present
KE3NR Robin W. Stout20m PSK Net Coordinator 2002-05-?? - 2003-12-??
Vice President 2003-03-01 - 2004-??-??
General Mgr All Digital Nets 2003-12-?? - 2004-??-??
KE3UY MARK B HOLLOWAY, SR.Alternate 3rd Area Director 2018-07-04 - Present
KE4DYG Delbert R. Duckworth
(SK: 2021-01-05)
4th Area Director ????-??-?? - 2006-02-28
KE4UP JOHN F HOWENet Coordinator 1984 - 1985
KE6BV Wendell R. Turner6th Area Director 1989 - 1995
KE6FQC Steve Letendre6th Area Awards Manager 2001-12-?? - 2011-02-28
Awards Committee Member 2002-03-?? - 2005-??-??
KE9OI DAVID L CZERNIAK
(SK: 2022-01-10)
7th Area Director 1980-03-01 - 1983-02-28
9th Area Director 1991 - 1992
9th Area Awards Manager 1992 - 1996
9th Area Director 1995 - 1997
Vice President 1997 - 1999
9th Area Awards Manager 2006-10-01 - 2020-11-25
KF7CT James W. HartwellArea Awards Manager 1992 - 1992
KF7EG Dale W. BerglundBoard of Directors 1989 - 1992
KF7HNC Joseph J. Bevier7th Area Awards Manager 2023-04-30 - Present
KF8KW Dave E. HeyboerNet Coordinator 1984 - 1986
KF9EB Jim A. Buszkiewicz
(SK: 1996-10-15)
Net Coordinator 1991 - 1992
Net Coordinator 1993 - 1995
KF9GP Steven P. KittellArea Awards Manager 1984 - 1989
KG4ZOD Donnie Hurst, Jr.75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2010-08-14 - 2022-08-31
KG7BAN Lee KanonAlternate 7th Area Director 2016-03-01 - 2018-07-13
20m SSB Net Coordinator 2017-02-14 - 2018-04-19
KG7OLD John T. Bagg7th Area Awards Manager 2017-09-01 - 2023-01-04
KG8WL Ralph A MitchellVice President 1993-03-01 - 1996-02-29
Awards Committee Member 1996 - 1997
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1996-03-01 - 1997-??-??
8th Area Director 2016-10-08 - 2024-02-29
KI4DFS David C. ReeceAlternate 4th Area Director 2017-02-07 - 2020-05-10
KI4WCQ Johnny D. Allen4th Area Awards Manager 2023-02-05 - Present
Bylaws Committee Member 2023-03-01 - Present
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2023-04-01 - Present
Awards Committee Member 2024-01-01 - Present
Audit Committee Member 2024-03-09 - Present
KI5RN Glen Van Rheeden
(SK: 2003-07-21)
Area Awards Manager 1993 - 1995
Eyeball Host 1993 - 1993
President 1996-03-01 - 1997-02-28
Past President 1996-03-01 - Present
KI7PM Robert G. Hall80m PSK Net Coordinator 2005 - 2007-03-??
80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2005 - 2007-03-??
40m CW Net Coordinator 2005 - ????-??-??
CW Nets Manager 2006 - ????-??-??
7th Area Director 2007-03-01 - 2008-??-??
20m CW Net Coordinator 2009-08-31 - 2010-04-07
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2009-10-01 - 2010-04-07
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2009-10-01 - 2010-04-07
40m CW Net Coordinator 2009-10-01 - 2010-04-07
20m CW Net Coordinator 2017-09-03 - 2019-01-14
40m CW Net Coordinator 2017-09-03 - 2019-01-14
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2018-02-01 - 2021-11-08
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2019-01-14 - 2021-11-08
Vice President 2019-03-01 - 2023-02-28
40m RTTY Net Coordinator ????-??-?? - 2008-01-??
40m PSK Net Coordinator ????-??-?? - 2008-01-??
KJ8H Grant A. ShepardBoard of Directors 1983 - 1983
KJ8O Joseph B. Miller8th Area Director 2014-12-13 - 2016-02-29
Alternate 6th Area Director 2019-09-09 - 2020-02-08
6th Area Director 2020-02-08 - 2024-02-29
Chairman of the Board 2020-03-15 - 2022-03-12
6th Area Awards Manager 2024-02-08 - present
Alternate 6th Area Director 2024-03-01 - Present
KK2M Arthur M. Broome, Jr.Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2002-03-01 - 2016-09-15
KK4TB Aldrich J. Boss
(SK: 2010-08-17)
Charter Member 1977 -
KK5CP Dan ReulCenturion Editor 2004-04 - 2005
40m PSK Net Coordinator 2004-06 - 2005
40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2004-06 - 2005
KK5XX Frank C. Drewes IIICW Nets Coordinator 2019-01-15 - 2022-10-31
KK7SR Mel Hickman7th Area Awards Manager 2001-12 - 2003-12
25th Anniversary Committee Chair 2002-03-01 - 2003-02-28
KL7JR John F. Reisenauer, Jr.160m SSB EN Coordinator 2020-11-07 - 2021-10-10
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2020-11-07 - 2021-10-10
KL7OR Dean W. Davis7th Area Director 2003-03-01 - 2006-01-31
Eyeball Host 2004 - 2004
Webmaster 2004-08-01 - 2006-01-31
Historian 2004-08-01 - 2006-01-31
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2006-08-?? - 2007-02-??
75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2009-07-06 - 2009-10-28
QSL Bureau Manager (40m SSB) 2011-04-25 - 2014-10-31
Vice President 2013-03-01 - 2015-08-11
QSL Bureau Manager (All 40m Nets) 2014-11-01 - 2015-10-20
Past President 2015-08-08 - Present
President 2015-08-08 - 2015-10-20
7th Area Awards Manager 2016-06-16 - 2017-08-31
President 2018-03-01 - Present
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2021-11-09 - 2022-01-31
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2021-11-09 - 2022-01-31
IT Committee Member 2022-03-12 - Present
7th Area Awards Manager 2023-01-04 - 2023-04-29
KL7QW David E. Meye160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2012-03-22 - 2015-08-13
KM4MK Wayne C. Anderson, Sr.Eyeball Host E 1985 - 1985
KM4P Glenn L. SilverQSL Bureau Manager (Handiham) 2021-08-01 - Present
KM5MS Dale A. Casterline Sr20m PSK Net Coordinator 2005 - 2006
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2005 - 2006
160m SSB EN Coordinator 2008-01 - 2009-03-10
Alternate 5th Area Director 2017-12-05 - 2019-01-12
5th Area Director 2019-01-12 - 2019-03-03
Alternate 5th Area Director 2019-03-03 - Present
KM8O Wells A. Gardner
(SK: (unknown))
8th Area Director 1991-05-?? - 1994-10-??
KM9U-OLD Charles W. Barnett II20m CW Net Coordinator 2017-03-01 - 2017-09-02
40m CW Net Coordinator 2017-03-01 - 2017-09-02
KM9U CHARLES W BARNETT, II.CW Nets Coordinator 2024-02-01 - Present
KM9X Daniel E. MulfordAlternate 9th Area Director 2005-03-01 - 2009-02-28
KO1H Peter C. Quinn JrArea Awards Manager 1979 - 1980
Net Coordinator 1993 - 1993
KO6CS Billy G. Lyons
(SK: 2013-03-24)
Alternate 6th Area Director 2001-10 - 2002-04
KO6OP George E. Dew
(SK: 2014-01-15)
6th Area Awards Manager 1998 - 2001
KP3VA SHEPPARD R KILBYTreasurer 2010-03-13 - 2012-12-31
KQ4CJ Thelma A. McClanahanArea Awards Manager 1993-07 - 1995
KR7B Kenneth E. RathboneBoard of Directors 1993 - 1994
Eyeball Host 1995 - 1995
KR9G Hobart M. Poyser
(SK: 2022-05-11)
9th Area Awards Manager 2020-11-24 - 2022-05-11
KS9WI Keith J. SummersEyeball Host 2014 - 2014
KT4CB John V. Spillman
(SK: 2018-04-26)
Centurion Editor 2014-03-01 - 2018-04-26
KT4TN Randy Bean40m CW Net Coordinator 2008-11-30 - 2009-09-30
160m CW Net Coordinator 2008-11-30 - 2009-06-02
20m CW Net Coordinator 2008-11-30 - 2009-08-31
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2008-12-20 - 2009-09-30
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2008-12-20 - 2009-09-30
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2010-04-07 - 2010-07-31
40m CW Net Coordinator 2010-04-07 - 2010-07-31
20m CW Net Coordinator 2010-04-07 - 2010-07-31
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2010-04-07 - 2010-07-31
Alternate 4th Area Director 2010-04-28 - 2011-09-07
KT8D John M. Fisher8th Area Director 2008-03-01 - 2010-02-28
8th Area Awards Manager 2021-03-03 - 2023-08-31
KV4GO Danny L. Bailey40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2004 - 2006
KX4WB William Brooks40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2002 - 2003-03-??
40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2004-03-?? - 2004
40m PSK Net Coordinator 2004-03-?? - 2004
KZ3K Peter H. Anderson
(SK: 2012-09-19)
Net Coordinator 1989 - 1989
Board of Directors 1989 - 1992
Awards Committee Member 1990 - 1992
N0DF Sheila M. Lindsey
(SK: 2017-12-31)
10th Area Director 1979 - 1979
N0PUI Jay L. Wieland10th Area Director 2004-03-01 - 2010-02-28
Eyeball Host 2006 - 2006
Secretary 2006-03-11 - 2010-03-13
Centurion Editor 2007-10-?? - 2009-02-13
Vice President 2010-03-01 - 2011-02-28
Alternate 10th Area Director 2024-01-21 - Present
N0SD John R. WaltnerOriginal Charter Signer 1977 - Present
10th Area Director 1977 - 1978
Charter Member 1977 -
Vice President 1979 - 1979
N1ABY Craig S. Kalley1st Area Director 1987 - 1988
1st Area Awards Manager 2023-06-01 - Present
N1GTY Ernest E. Copeland, Jr.Alternate 1st Area Director ????-??-?? - ????-??-??
N1RNJ Gary R. Sheridan, Jr.Alternate 1st Area Director 2012-05-19 - 2018-05-12
1st Area Director 2018-05-12 - 2019-02-28
Alternate 1st Area Director 2019-03-06 - 2022-02-28
N1RR Charles Morrison80m CW Net Coordinator 2003-02 - 2003-11
N1ZL Harold Lathrop75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2002-08 - 2004
N2CFD Richard L. Shafer2nd Area Awards Manager 1995 - 1998
N2OCW Larry Ashton40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2003-03-?? - 2003-08-??
8th Area Director 2008-03-01 - 2008-02-29
N2XTT Peter B. SummersAwards Committee Chair 1995 - 2002-02-29
2nd Area Director 1996-03-01 - 2024-02-29
KD3FM Annual Service Award 2004 - 2004
Trustee - 3905CC Call Sign K4CCN 2004-08-01 - Present
Awards Committee Member 2011-12-14 - 2015-09-04
Awards Committee Member 2016-03-31 - Present
Alternate 2nd Area Director 2024-03-01 - Present
N3AIA Douglas J. Reed3rd Area Director 1979 - 1980
N3EQK Ronald L. Rudinoff
(SK: 2012-03-31)
3rd Area Director 2001-03-01 - 2007-10
Board of Directors Chair 2001-03-11 - 2002-02-28
Assistant Treasurer 2002-07 - 2005
Club Recorder 2004-03-01 - 2005-02-28
Board of Directors Chair 2006-03-01 - 2007-02-28
N3HWH HARRY W HAMMERSCHMIDT, SR.Alternate 3rd Area Director 2014-07-22 - 2016-09-24
N3PM Mike Zyara, Jr.40m CW Net Coordinator 1996 - 1996
40m CW Net Coordinator 1999-01 - 1999-11
N3VEJ Douglas G. WittichSecretary 2024-03-09 - Present
N3WD William A. Dobson, IIIAwards Committee Member 2004-01-01 - 2006-09-08
Awards Secretary 2004-01-01 - 2006-09-08
Eyeball Host 2008 - 2008
3rd Area Director 2008-01-?? - 2011-11-30
3rd Area Awards Manager 2010-05-17 - 2010-10-03
3rd Area Awards Manager 2012-03-01 - 2012-04-18
3rd Area Director 2016-02-25 - 2017-12-06
3rd Area Awards Manager 2016-03-01 - 2021-03-31
Eyeball Host 2017 - 2017
N3YK Robert W. VietzAlternate 3rd Area Director 2009-02-11 - 2012-02-29
N3YRZ Michelle M. SackCenturion Editor 2019-02-26 - 2019-12-19
N4OKX Mark S. WilliamsNet Coordinator 1989 - 1989
N4VT Roger P. DullCharter Member 1977 -
N4VZZ Claude Ray HarrillArea Awards Manager 1992 - 1992
N5CD Charlie Durham75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 1997 - 1999+
N5FLD William H. Savage Jr75m SSB Late Net Coordinator 1996 - 1996
N5GAP Carol G. McClure
(SK: 1999-06-16)
Net Coordinator 1988 - 1988
N5MIG Joseph F. St. Columbia, Jr.Alternate 5th Area Director 2015-09-08 - 2017-11-04
Assistant NCS Training Officer 2015-10-01 - 2015-12-17
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2015-11-21 - 2017-07-31
NCS Training Officer 2015-12-17 - 2017-11-04
NCS Training Coordinator 2020-11-25 - Present
N5OHL Jimmy D Richardson5th Area Awards Manager 1997 - 2018-12-31
Awards Committee Member 2001-??-?? - 2003-02-??
Eyeball Host 2007 - 2007
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2010-03-01 - Present
Awards Committee Member 2016-03-31 - Present
N5UJB Jimmy W. Arterberry, Sr.
(SK: 2016-02-09)
5th Area Director 1997-??-?? - 2009-02-28
N5USH David Tingler160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2003-09-?? - 2005-??-??
N5ZA Joe D. Belew160m SSB EN Coordinator 1999 - 2001
N6WKZ PHILLIP H SPARGOAlternate 6th Area Director 2017-09-26 - 2017-11-04
N7IGX Diana TomkinsBoard of Directors 1979 - 1979
N7JY John L. BartholomewMobile Shootout 1st (Top Gun) 2004 - 2004
6th Area Awards Manager 2012-03-01 - 2023-07-19
N7UDT George L. Wagoner7th Area Awards Manager 1996 - 1996
N7WH William J. Hoek80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2007-10-?? - 2013-03-01
80m PSK Net Coordinator 2007-10-?? - 2013-03-01
40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2008-02-?? - 2013-03-01
40m PSK Net Coordinator 2008-02-?? - 2013-03-01
Alternate 7th Area Director 2008-03-01 - 2008-??-??
7th Area Director 2008-??-?? - 2013-02-28
Board of Directors Chair 2010-03-13 - 2011-03-13
N8AJC William D. SweeneyCharter Member 1977 -
N8BO Charles E. Cook
(SK: 2001-07-06)
First Net (Awards) Secretary 1977 - 1977
Charter Member 1977 -
8th Area Awards Manager 1979 - 1979
N8DXR Daniel T. Smith
(SK: 2005-11-04)
Awards Committee Member 1988 - 2002-11-??
QSL Bureau Manager (160m CW) 1998 - 2002-11-??
N8RYD James W. Maxwell
(SK: 2015-09-05)
160m SSB EN Coordinator 2001 - 2002-04-??
Alternate 8th Area Director 2002 - 2004-02-29
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2002-04-?? - 2008-12-??
N8YPA JONATHAN S BURGEAlternate 8th Area Director 2016-11-02 - 2024-04-11
N9DI David G. Wade9th Area Director 2009-03-01 - 2011-02-28
N9KNJ Ronald L. Kaufman
(SK: 2021-06-05)
QSL Bureau Manager (DX) 2003-01-?? - 2011-12-31
Alternate 9th Area Director 2003-03-01 - 2005-02-28
9th Area Director 2005-03-01 - 2009-02-28
N9PYR David R. Paradise, Jr.NCS Training Officer 2014-11-01 - 2015-12-17
160m SSB EN Coordinator 2015-10-26 - 2015-12-15
N9QZF Elaine J. SummersEyeball Host 2014 - 2014
NA0L Richard J. Lorenzen
(SK: 2017-09-07)
Awards Committee Member 2012-08-22 - 2015-09-04
NC4JR RONALD E STANLEY, JR.4th Area Awards Manager 2017-02-07 - 2019-11-16
NC4RS Ronald E. Stanley, Sr.
(SK: 2016-12-18)
4th Area Awards Manager 2004-03-?? - 2013-12-17
4th Area Director 2006-03-01 - 2014-02-28
Awards Committee Member 2008-11-08 - 2013-12-17
Awards Secretary 2008-11-08 - 2011-01-23
Centurion Editor 2009-02-13 - 2010-10-31
Awards Secretary 2011-12-07 - 2013-12-17
NC8N MICHAEL E NEWLANDAssistant Awards Secretary 2007-10-01 - 2010-07-22
NE0A Douglas A. Roberts10th Area Awards Manager 2017-04-25 - 2020-05-14
Awards Committee Member 2018-03-02 - 2019-06-01
NE1Y Victor J. FarmerCenturion Editor 1991 - 1992
NI7F Richard W. HarrisAlternate 7th Area Director 2006-02-?? - 2006-06-??
7th Area Director 2006-07-?? - 2007-02-??
NJ3V John C. O'KeeffeAwards Secretary 1987-2003 1987-01-01 - Present
Awards Committee Member 1987-03-01 - 2003-12-31
Awards Secretary 1987-03-01 - 2003-12-31
3rd Area Director 1988 - 1988
Special Assistant to the Board 2020 - Present
NJ3Z Michael R. MorrowArea Awards Manager 1991 - 1993
NJ9T JOHN P THORNTON9th Area Director 2002-03-01 - 2005-02-28
Board of Directors Chair 2002-03-01 - 2006-02-28
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2003-03-?? - 2006-??-??
Vice President 2005-03-01 - 2006-02-28
Past President 2006-03-01 - Present
President 2006-03-01 - 2010-02-28
Alternate 9th Area Director 2011-03-16 - 2012-05-12
Alternate 9th Area Director 2013-03-01 - 2017-02-28
NN0O Howard DantumaBoard of Directors 1986 - 1987
NN5G Paul J. Kelly, Jr.
(SK: 2021-01-25)
Alternate 5th Area Director 2009-03-01 - 2013-03-01
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2019-05-01 - 2021-01-25
NO5C Elton L. KytleNet Coordinator 1986 - 1986
5th Area Director 1991 - 1996
NT4Z Hugh Armstrong
(SK: 2011-11-08)
Net Coordinator 1993-06-?? - 1995
40m RTTY Net Coordinator 1999 - 2000
40m CW EN Coordinator 2001 - 2003-02-??
NCS Training Officer 2003-03-?? - 2010-10-31
NX7F David A. ReedAlternate 7th Area Director 2007-03-01 - 2008-02-29
80m PSK Net Coordinator 2007-04-?? - 2007-09-??
80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2007-04-?? - 2007-09-??
Webmaster 2007-10-01 - 2008-02-29
NY9L Benjamin L. Austin, Sr.Eyeball Host E 1989 - 1989
Eyeball Host E 1990 - 1990
NZ5M Charles D. BartonBoard of Directors 1979 - 1985
Vice President 1985 - 1986
Awards Committee Member 1987 - 1992
VA3YKT John GadouaAlternate DX Area Director 2023-10-10 - Present
VE3CMB Craig McLoughlinDX Area Awards Manager 2010-12-05 - Present
DX Area Director 2011-03-01 - Present
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2017-06-01 - Present
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2017-06-01 - Present
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2024-02-23 - Present
Audit Committee Member 2024-03-09 - Present
VE3DZR Dwayne RandleDX Area Director 2001-03-?? - 2004-??-??
VE3FNM Willmer Lewis PhillipsDX Area Director 1986 - 1986
VE3HR William J. Cate
(SK: 2013-05-07)
DX Area Director 1990 - 1990
VE3IKN Murdock MacDonaldOriginal Charter Signer 1977 - Present
DX Area Director 1977 - 1978
VE3ITA Larry S. Langs, Sr.DX Area Awards Manager 1993 - 1996
VE3IVU Gary E. KyteDX Area Director 1991 - 1992
VE3KFO John J. HarperDX Area Director 1986 - 1986
DX Area Awards Manager 1990 - 1992
VE3LRL Larry R. LangsDX Area Director 1993 - 1994
Awards Committee Chair 1993-03-01 - 1995-02-28
VE3OII Philip King
(SK: 2008-05-18)
Alternate DX Area Director 2001 - 2005
DX Area Awards Manager 2001-02-01 - 2005
DX Area Director 2005-03-01 - 2008-05-18
Awards Committee Member 2005-03-?? - 2008-05-18
VE3RR Larry A. VanwartAlternate DX Area Director 2018-02-12 - 2023-10-09
VE4ABU Allan M. Rowe
(SK: 2021-03-01)
Alternate DX Area Director 2005 - 2008-07-??
DX Area Awards Manager 2005 - 2010-11-28
Awards Committee Member 2008-06-?? - 2010-09-30
DX Area Director 2008-07-?? - 2011-02-28
KD3FM Annual Service Award 2011 - 2011
Alternate DX Area Director 2011-03-16 - 2018-02-12
VE4FJ Frank J. Bussell
(SK: (unknown))
DX Area Director 1995 - 1997
VE4HQ Thomas James BlatchAlternate DX Area Director 2009-01-15 - 2011-03-16
Awards Committee Member 2010-02-17 - 2010-11-17
VE4ROY Roy ColdwellDX Area Director 1997 - 2001-01-31
DX Area Awards Manager 1997 - 1999-11
VE4XJ Jake UngerDX Area Awards Manager 1999-12-?? - 2001-01-31
VE7CX Frederick ChenNet Coordinator 1990 - 1991
VY2TA Tom ArsenaultDX Area Director 1987 - 1989
W0KRE Harold J. Bronkala
(SK: 2007-04-03)
40m CW Net Coordinator 2002-08-?? - 2003-01-??
W0KTZ Elmer J. Gabel
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
W0MYZ Alan Remington10th Area Director 1998 - 2000
Board of Directors Chair 1999-03-13 - ????-??-??
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2003-03-01 - 2005-??-??
W0OI Gregory E. Golden40m RTTY Net Coordinator 2005-??-?? - ????-??-??
40m PSK Net Coordinator 2005-??-?? - ????-??-??
W0TGQ Lee F. Blodgett
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
W0YV Timothy M. O'HaraAlternate 10th Area Director 2013-03-01 - 2024-01-20
W1BML Earl W. Smith
(SK: 2014-05-17)
Alternate 1st Area Director 2001 - 2003-12-??
25th Anniversary Committee Member 2002-03-01 - 2003-02-28
1st Area Director 2003-12-?? - 2004-12-??
W1BYH Norman L. Rivers
(SK: 2013-10-27)
Net Coordinator 1993 - 1995
W1DQO Robert A. HallCharter Member 1977 -
W1DVF Quentin S. Palmer
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
W1IP Paul J. LourdElection Monitor 2023-10-01 - 2024-03-08
W1JO Richard J. RainvilleFirst Club Secretary 1977 - 1978
Charter Member 1977 -
First Treasurer 1977 - 1978
W1RRD Richard D'Autreuil8th Area Awards Manager 2004-03-01 - 2007-05-31
W2FFB John F. Dennis
(SK: 1995-04-12)
Charter Member 1977 -
W2RCH Richard C. HartingNet Information Officer 1989 - 1996
W2UJ Russell L. Sawyer
(SK: 2016-03-21)
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2010-10-01 - 2014-10-31
NCS Training Officer 2010-11-01 - 2014-10-31
Alternate 2nd Area Director 2011-05-15 - 2012-02-29
President 2012-03-01 - 2015-08-08
Past President 2012-03-01 - Present
160m CW EN Coordinator 2013-11-20 - 2014-10-31
QSL Bureau Manager (All Except 40m) 2014-11-01 - 2016-03-21
W2UT Adolph J. Uryniak
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
W3BS Buddy SpiegelAwards Secretary 2013-12-17 - 2015-11-16
4th Area Awards Manager 2013-12-17 - 2015-01-14
Awards Committee Member 2013-12-17 - 2015-11-16
4th Area Director 2016-03-01 - 2017-01-15
4th Area Awards Manager 2016-03-01 - 2017-02-06
W3LQY Marianne E. PaytonQSL Bureau Manager 1979 - 1980
Secretary-Treasurer 1982 - 1984
W3PYZ Frank Alling
(SK: 1998-12-10)
Net Coordinator 1991 - 1992
W3QZ Ronald P. Cox3rd Area Awards Manager 1997 - 2010-05-17
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1999 - 2002-02-??
Alternate 3rd Area Director 2001-??-?? - 2007-10-??
3rd Area Director 2007-10-?? - 2008-01-??
Alternate 3rd Area Director 2008-01-?? - 2009-02-11
W3ROG Roger Goodreau3rd Area Director 2012-02-11 - 2013-02-28
Alternate 3rd Area Director 2016-09-24 - 2017-12-06
W3WNG Richard W. Kingerley, Jr.Charter Member 1977 -
W4BKP Charles Jerry Menk
(SK: (unknown))
4th Area Director 1990-03-01 - 1994-02-28
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1992 - 1995
Board of Directors Chair 1993-03-01 - 1994-03-11
W4BUR Joe Burnett
(SK: 2020-05-01)
40m CW Net Coordinator 2003-07-?? - 2006-??-??
W4CMZ Roy E. Chapman
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
W4GDY Robert G. MassiePresident of the Bicentennial Net 1976 - 1976
W4JBZ James M. JohnsonRegistered Agent 2010-10-01 - 2024-04-30
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2010-10-01 - 2024-02-22
Presidential Advisory Committee Historian 2024-02-23 - Present
W4MYI Raymon M. Roberts
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
W4NNO Harold R. Chambless
(SK: 2014-09-29)
4th Area Director 1984 - 1985
Awards Committee Member 1985 - 1986
Past President 1986-03-01 - Present
President 1986-03-01 - 1990-02-28
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1990 - 1995
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2004-03-?? - 2014-09-29
W4NVF Howard P. Gould
(SK: 2008-01-04)
Charter Member 1977 -
Past President 1978-04-27 - Present
President 1978-04-27 - 1979-02-28
W4PNV Donald E. Chapman
(SK: (unknown))
Area Awards Manager 1989 - 1989
Net Coordinator 1989 - 1990
Vice President 1990 - 1990
W4PTW James L. PughArea Awards Manager 1979 - 1979
W4RHB Robert H. Byers4th Area Awards Manager 2019-11-17 - 2023-02-04
Century Club Cares Chair 2022-04-01 - 2023-06-30
W5DMT David M. TiptonClub Promotions Coordinator 2015-10-01 - 2017-01-24
Alternate 4th Area Director 2016-03-01 - 2016-09-08
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2016-07-19 - 2017-01-24
W5FMJ Roger W. Mallette40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2007-10-01 - 2007-12-??
W5IL RICHARD F SMALE160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2001-??-?? - 2002-04-??
Awards Committee Member 2002-04-?? - 2005-??-??
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2005-03-01 - 2006-02-28
QSL Bureau Manager (40m SSB) 2005-??-?? - 2011-04-24
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2010-03-13 - 2016-07-14
W5LBT James P. Winburne
(SK: (unknown))
5th Area Director 1981-03-01 - 1983-02-28
5th Area Director 1987 - 1988
W5LJW Larry Joe WiseNet Coordinator 1984 - 1985
Board of Directors 1987 - 1988
W5PDH Frank L. Arnold
(SK: 1995-05-23)
Charter Member 1977 -
W5UOT Robert M. YoungCentury Club Cares Chair 2024-01-01 - Present
W6EST Raymond H. Hunter Sr.Alternate 6th Area Director 2007-07-?? - 2008-02-??
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2008-02-?? - 2010-04-26
6th Area Director 2008-03-01 - 2012-02-29
6th Area Awards Manager 2011-03-01 - 2012-02-29
W6LJK George N. Huett
(SK: 2017-07-08)
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2011-03-01 - 2014-05-11
6th Area Director 2012-03-01 - 2017-07-08
Board of Directors Chair 2014-11-15 - 2017-03-11
W6PIO Edwin H. Epperson, Jr.Net Coordinator 1979 - 1979
6th Area Director 1979-03-01 - 1983-02-29
Eyeball Host W 1980 - 1980
W6PNY Win J. McCracken, Jr.10th Area Awards Manager 2020-05-15 - Present
1st Area Awards Manager 2023-03-01 - 2023-05-31
DX Nets Coordinator 2023-03-18 - Present
W6VY Robert E. DorchuckAlternate 6th Area Director 2004-10-20 - 2006-??-??
W7DO Gary MartekEyeball Host 2001 - 2001
Technical Advisor 2001-??-?? - 2003-03-??
W7IWB Fred C. FordBoard of Directors 1984 - 1988
W7LXR Russell V. Fillinger
(SK: 2017-01-06)
Alternate 7th Area Director 2001-??-?? - 2006-02-??
7th Area Director 2006-02-?? - 2006-07-??
W7ST Jerald G. Ellison, Jr.
(SK: (unknown))
Board of Directors 1995 - 1999
W8EMT Michael L. Stevens
(SK: 2013-09-14)
Alternate 8th Area Director 2012-03-01 - 2013-09-14
W8GJK Margaret L. Jenvey
(SK: 2013-08-26)
8th Area Director 1986 - 1987
8th Area Awards Manager 1988-??-?? - 2004-01-??
Alternate 8th Area Director 1988-??-?? - 2004-01-??
W8JCS DANIEL T GALLMEYERAlternate 8th Area Director 2024-04-12 - Present
W8JQR James C. Harrison
(SK: 2004-06-07)
Charter Member 1977 -
W8NET Gene Marsh9th Area Director 1993 - 1994
Eyeball Host 1994 - 1994
Century Club Cares Chair 2009 - 2011
8th Area Director 2010-03-01 - 2012-02-29
Eyeball Host 2022 - 2023-03-31
8th Area Director 2024-03-01 - Present
W8PNP George W. McGohan
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
W8UY Terry L. HabeggerAwards Committee Member 2003-08-?? - 2012-08-21
W9BUM John MilnerAlternate 6th Area Director 2002-05-?? - 2003-04-??
W9GBC Maurice Robert Gosnell
(SK: 1988-02-04)
Charter Club President 1977 - 1977
First Club President 1978 - 1979
9th Area Director 1979 - 1980
W9OO Carl E. DurnavichSecretary 2010-08-14 - 2015-03-14
W9ROG Roger G. Callewaert, Jr.160m SSB EN Coordinator 2015-12-23 - 2018-08-31
9th Area Director 2016-06-03 - Present
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2016-06-06 - 2016-09-08
Board of Directors Chair 2017-03-12 - 2018-02-10
40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2017-08-01 - 2019-01-14
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2017-10-28 - 2018-08-31
9th Area Awards Manager 2022-05-11 - Present
W9WWG Virgil C. WarrenElection Monitor 2022-10-01 - 2023-09-30
Election Monitor 2024-03-12 - Present
W9YN Gilbert E. Robertson
(SK: 2003-11-14)
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2000-09-?? - 2001-03-??
Vice President 2003 - 2003
Board of Directors Chair 2003-03-01 - 2003-11-14
WA0ARS Michael J. EarnestCharter Member 1977 -
WA0QMV Floyd B. Gulbrandson, Jr.Area Awards Manager 1979 - 1979
WA0SMQ Nadine Hopson
(SK: 2008-01-11)
10th Area Awards Manager 2001 - 2005
160m SSB EN Coordinator 2002-04-?? - 2008-01-11
WA1LNY Lanning L. LevineAlternate 1st Area Director 2018-05-20 - 2019-03-06
WA1VQY JEFFREY P LYNCH1st Area Director 1996-??-?? - 1999-02-28
Board of Directors Chair 1998-04-11 - 1999-03-12
Eyeball Host 1999 - 1999
1st Area Director 2005-03-01 - 2006-??-??
WA2DKC Cheryl E. McBrideCharter Member 1977 -
WA2HWG George Hanrahan
(SK: (unknown))
Board of Directors 1985 - 1987
WA2JDP Frank Scrom2nd Area Director 1982-03-01 - 1984-02-29
WA2JIM Clay B. Statmore2nd Area Awards Manager 2001-10-02 - Present
Alternate 2nd Area Director 2001-10-02 - 2011-05-14
Eyeball Host 2002 - 2002
25th Anniversary Committee Member 2002-03-01 - 2003-02-28
WA2TQM John W. OrcuttCharter Member 1977 -
WA2ZYM George W. Herbert, Jr.2nd Area Director 1977 - 1978
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
Awards Secretary 1978 - 1979
Secretary-Treasurer 1978 - 1979
2nd Area Director 1980 - 1980
Vice President 1981-03-01 - 1983-02-28
President 1982-03-01 - 1984-02-29
Past President 1982-03-01 - Present
Eyeball Host E 1987 - 1987
WA3WIY Harold K. Low
(SK: 1991-08-30)
Charter Member 1977 -
WA4GOO George J. Dudley
(SK: 1992-06-22)
Charter Member 1977 -
WA4JNN Judith H. WrightEyeball Host W 1988 - 1988
Eyeball Host 1991 - 1991
Eyeball Host 1992 - 1992
WA4MGK Samuel F. Evans, Jr.Charter Member 1977 -
WA4MNM Thomas OsborneCharter Member 1977 -
WA4NPW John L. ClarkCharter Member 1977 -
WA4QOW Elmer G. PearsallCharter Member 1977 -
WA4RRR Alice F. Blair
(SK: 2013-02-12)
Eyeball Host 1978 - 1978
Eyeball Host E 1979 - 1979
Eyeball Host E 1980 - 1980
WA4SGP A. Ray Grant
(SK: 2012-05-27)
Area Awards Manager 1980 - 1980
Board of Directors 1980 - 1980
Past President 1980-03-01 - Present
President 1980-03-01 - 1982-02-28
Secretary-Treasurer 1985 - 1997
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1988 - 1995
WA4TPY Howell W. Hicks
(SK: 2005-05-01)
Charter Member 1977 -
WA4UCT Clarence J. Rosecrans
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
WA4UMT Thomas L. Bowers, IVCharter Member 1977 -
WA5JDM James R. ToneyCharter Member 1977 -
WA5SGO Joseph C. WatsonCharter Member 1977 -
WA6FFS Leonard A. Powers
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
WA6LBU Clay MayroseEyeball Host 2018 - 2018
Alternate 5th Area Director 2019-01-12 - 2019-03-03
5th Area Director 2019-03-03 - Present
Chairman of the Board 2023-03-11 - Present
WA7SFE ROBERT F FREDERICKCharter Member 1977 -
WA8WZX Thomas P. Spetz
(SK: 2003-06-26)
Board of Directors 1977 - 1978
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
WA9CNV Pauline F. Course
(SK: (unknown))
QSL Bureau Manager (75m) 1984 - 1989
WA9DIY James R. Foster, Sr.Alternate 9th Area Director 2012-05-12 - 2012-12-19
9th Area Director 2013-03-01 - 2015-02-28
Secretary 2015-03-14 - 2016-03-12
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2016-09-09 - 2024-03-16
Alternate 9th Area Director 2017-03-01 - Present
WA9KKM Vernon L. Terneus, Jr.Charter Member 1977 -
Board of Directors 1977 - 1978
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
WB0MSV Andrew Kjar
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
WB0NNI ROBERT L HOPPER40m SSB Late Net Coordinator 1999-11-?? - 2000-02-??
WB0PYF Raymond A. Myers
(SK: 2022-02-13)
10th Area Director 2011-03-14 - 2022-02-28
Century Club Cares Chair 2015-09-11 - 2022-02-13
WB0VRN Kenneth L. Hudachek10th Area Awards Manager 1984 - 1993-12-10
WB2K John A. Ross
(SK: (unknown))
Eyeball Host E 1988 - 1988
Board of Directors 1988 - 1992
Welcome Committee 1988 - 1988
Awards Committee Member 1990 - 1991
WB2RWT Gladys S. Zickler
(SK: 2016-07-11)
Eyeball Host E 1996 - 2002-02-28
Board of Directors Special Advisor 2002-03-01 - 2016-07-11
WB3CQT Leonard W. KainCharter Member 1977 -
WB4BMA John D. Blanton
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
WB4CHK David L. RogersAwards Committee Member 1986 - 1989
4th Area Director 1988 - 1989
Board of Directors Chair ????-??-?? - ????-??-??
First Awards Committee Chair ????-??-?? - ????-??-??
WB4MDQ Russell K. ArthurCharter Member 1977 -
WB4VEU Sandra B. ClarkCharter Member 1977 -
WB5BRF Robert L. WhitlockBoard of Directors 1984 - 1986
WB5FDP Ricky L. Mobley
(SK: 2022-12-06)
80m CW Net Coordinator 2003-12-?? - 2006-??-??
160m CW Net Coordinator 2004 - 2006
Assistant 75m SSB EN Coordinator 2005 - 2006
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2006-??-?? - 2010-03-31
Vice President 2007-03-01 - 2010-02-28
Board of Directors Chair 2008-03-01 - 2010-03-13
President 2010-03-01 - 2012-02-29
Past President 2010-03-01 - Present
QSL Bureau Manager (DX) 2012-01-26 - 2022-12-06
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2012-03-01 - 2022-11-30
Club Recorder 2015-09-04 - 2021-05-31
Webmaster 2018-03-01 - 2021-01-20
WB5MXX Thomas H. ColeCharter Member 1977 -
WB5TLY Clyde M. PriestCharter Member 1977 -
WB5UJA Carl A. PriestCharter Member 1977 -
WB6FM Barry F. MorrillArea Awards Manager 1997 - 1998
WB7ASC Ronald L. SeeseAlternate 7th Area Director 2013-05-01 - 2016-02-13
Alternate 7th Area Director 2015-09-04 - 2015-10-20
7th Area Director 2016-02-13 - Present
WB7DTG Gene M. FisherArea Awards Manager 1982 - 1983
Area Awards Manager 1990 - 1991
WB7NSE Steve Blackburn7th Area Director 1977 - 1979
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
Eyeball Host W 1979 - 1979
WB8MPU Leonard Baker, Jr.Awards Committee Member 1993-03-01 - 1995-02-28
WB8WSB Robert J. Perac
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
WB9GIW Jon Scudieri
(SK: (unknown))
Charter Member 1977 -
WB9QEZ Michael E. ClaymillerNet Coordinator 1983 - 1983
WC0PD Leslie D. MonroeInformal 17m/20m CW Net Coordinator 2003-03-?? - ????-??-??
10th Area Awards Manager 2005 - 2015-08-06
Alternate 7th Area Director 2008-03-08 - 2013-04-30
Alternate 10th Area Director 2011-03-23 - 2013-02-28
WD0GAH Judith KneubuhlVice President 1989 - 1989
Past President 1990-03-01 - Present
President 1990-03-01 - 1993-02-28
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 1993-03-01 - 1995-02-28
WD4CQY Thomas L. Bowers, III
(SK: 1996-08-24)
Charter Member 1977 -
First Registered Agent 1977 - 1977
Original Charter Signer 1977 - Present
4th Area Director 1977 - 1978
Public Relations 1978 - 1984
Centurion Editor 1978 - 1984
WD4ROD Norman Keith Brown
(SK: (unknown))
Past President 1979-03-01 - Present
President 1979-03-01 - 1980-02-29
WD4T James N. NortonBoard of Directors 1978 - 1978
Alternate 4th Area Director 2016-09-08 - 2017-01-16
WD5IJQ C. Edgar MilumArea Awards Manager 1982 - 1983
WD8JYN James E. Crislip8th Area Awards Manager 1980 - 1980
Secretary-Treasurer 1980 - 1980
WF4H Dwight A. J Greenberg40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2013-03-09 - 2016-07-19
President 2016-07-09 - 2018-02-28
Past President 2016-07-09 - Present
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2017-01-24 - 2018-02-01
Club Promotions Coordinator 2017-01-25 - 2018-02-28
Presidential Advisory Committee Member 2020-04-24 - 2022-03-15
Alternate 4th Area Director 2020-05-10 - Present
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2022-03-15 - 2023-12-21
Bylaws Committee Member 2023-03-01 - Present
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2024-02-23 - Present
Registered Agent 2024-05-01 - Present
WG0I Michael T. Hartmann160m SSB Late Late Net Coordinator 2015-02-24 - 2017-10-10
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2015-12-24 - 2017-10-10
WI4Y Paul Vandergriff160m SSB Net Coordinator 1992 - 1993
President 1993-03-01 - 1996-02-29
Past President 1993-03-01 - Present
WK5S Steve L. Sparks
(SK: 2022-06-10)
5th Area Awards Manager 1996 - 1997
Awards Committee Member 1997 - 1999
40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 1997-09-01 - 2000-08-31
Vice President 1999-03-01 - 1999-04-??
Past President 1999-04-27 - Present
President 1999-04-27 - 2002-02-28
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2002-03-01 - 2004-??-??
WK7K John B. PatrickAssistant 160m SSB EN Coordinator 2008-01-?? - 2009-03-10
160m SSB EN Coordinator 2009-03-10 - 2015-10-20
Eyeball Host 2013 - 2013
WK9O Herbert F. Scarpelli
(SK: 2017-02-13)
Board of Directors 1989 - 1990
Area Awards Manager 1990 - 1990
Net Coordinator 1990 - 1990
Centurion Editor 1992 - 1997-09-??
Net Coordinator 1994 - 1995
Eyeball Host 1997 - 1997
80m CW Net Coordinator 1999-10-?? - 2000-02-??
40m CW Net Coordinator 2003-02-?? - 2003-07-??
WL7YM Leonard Randy Kimball160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 1999-03-01 - 2001-??-??
WM0F Kevin BurkhartPublic Relations Officer 2002-03-?? - 2005-03-12
Awards Committee Member 2005-04-?? - 2010-02-06
WM4SG William H. Martin
(SK: 2012-10-01)
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2000 - 2002
80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2000 - 2002
Vice President 2000-??-?? - 2002-02-28
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2001 - 2002
President 2002-03-01 - 2006-02-28
Past President 2002-03-01 - Present
Centurion Editor 2004-10-?? - 2005-08-??
Eyeball Host 2005 - 2005
Club Recorder 2005-03-01 - 2006-02-28
Webmaster 2006-02-01 - 2007-09-30
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair 2006-03-01 - 2010-03-13
Treasurer 2006-03-01 - 2010-03-13
Assistant Awards Secretary 2006-09-09 - 2007-09-30
Alternate 4th Area Director 2010-03-01 - 2010-04-28
WM6G Linda MoritzNet Coordinator 1987 - 1989
Awards Committee Member 1989 - 1989
WM8V John D. BransfordAlternate 8th Area Director 2008-03-01 - 2010-02-28
WM9H Eugene C. Schneider
(SK: 2017-07-01)
9th Area Director 1996-??-?? - 2000-12-??
QSL Bureau Manager (Digital Nets) 2000-??-?? - 2014-10-31
QSL Bureau Manager (75m SSB) 2001-??-?? - 2014-10-31
QSL Bureau Manager (Handiham) 2004 - 2015-12-22
Vice President 2006-03-01 - 2007-02-28
9th Area Director 2011-03-01 - 2012-04-06
WN1F David B. Feeney20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2011-06-08 - 2017-02-28
40m CW Net Coordinator 2011-06-08 - 2017-02-28
20m CW Net Coordinator 2011-06-08 - 2017-02-28
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2011-06-08 - 2017-02-28
160m CW LN Coordinator 2012-11-20 - 2014-10-07
Secretary 2016-03-12 - 2017-03-11
Awards Committee Member 2020-04-25 - 2023-12-31
Alternate 1st Area Director 2022-03-01 - 2023-02-28
WN5M John W. Merck40m SSB Early Net Coordinator 2005-12-?? - 2007-09-30
Awards Committee Member 2006-09-09 - 2008-11-08
Awards Secretary 2006-09-09 - 2008-11-08
WO4H John Z. CurranCenturion Editor 2019-12-20 - 2020-11-25
WO4L ROBERT J HESSRegistered Agent 1977 - 1979
Registered Agent 1982 - 1984
WQ1H David E. Smith1st Area Director 1999-??-?? - 2000-02-??
Centurion Editor 2000 - 2000
1st Area Awards Manager 2001-12-?? - 2003-12-??
1st Area Director 2003-03-?? - 2003-12-??
1st Area Awards Manager 2004-03-13 - 2010-01-31
Alternate 1st Area Director 2004-03-?? - 2004-06-??
7th Area Awards Manager 2008-01-?? - 2010-01-31
WT0A Glen K. FeltAlternate 10th Area Director 2010-03-01 - 2011-03-23
Vice President 2011-03-01 - 2013-02-28
Eyeball Host 2012 - 2012
WT5BRW Byron R. WhiteQSL Bureau Manager 1986 - 1988
WU2M Rocco J. Conte2nd Area Director 1992-03-01 - 1996-02-28
Alternate 2nd Area Director 2016-02-15 - 2020-09-25
WU2T John R. KirkpatrickPublic Relations Officer 2005-03-12 - 2020-03-14
Eyeball Host 2015 - 2015
Secretary 2020-03-15 - 2023-03-10
Club Recorder 2021-06-01 - 2023-02-28
Presidential Advisory Committee Historian 2021-06-01 - 2023-02-28
Historian 2021-06-01 - 2023-02-28
Assistant 75m SSB EN Coordinator ????-??-?? - 2015-11-17
WU8Q Dallas Burgess Jr.40m CW Net Coordinator 2010-08-01 - 2011-06-07
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2010-08-01 - 2011-06-07
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2010-08-01 - 2011-06-07
20m CW Net Coordinator 2010-08-01 - 2011-06-07
160m SSB Late Net Coordinator 2012-03-09 - 2015-03-07
WU9T Donald G. Chinnery
(SK: 2020-02-21)
20m PSK Net Coordinator 2017-03-01 - 2017-03-19
20m RTTY Net Coordinator 2017-03-01 - 2017-03-19
WV0P Colin R. WrightAwards Committee Member 1993 - 1995
WV2X Barry Sykes2nd Area Awards Manager 1999-??-?? - 2001-10-02
WV4EVR Jacqueline D. WilliamsSecretary 2010-03-13 - 2010-07-31
WY4D Bennie A. Hall80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2002-09-?? - 2003-06-??
Alternate 4th Area Director 2002-11-?? - 2003-08-??
WY5S DAVID L TURGEON80m PSK Net Coordinator 2002-09-?? - 2004-02-??
80m RTTY Net Coordinator 2003-12-?? - 2004-02-??
WY6N WAYNE K. HARRISAlternate 6th Area Director 2020-06-25 - 2024-02-29
6th Area Director 2024-03-01 - Present
WY8V Earl Hubbard
(SK: 2009-09-16)
75m SSB Early Net Coordinator 1993-??-?? - 2002-12-??
8th Area Director 1996-??-?? - 2004-02-??
Secretary-Treasurer 1998 - 2004
Treasurer 2004 - 2006
WM9H Eugene C. Schneider
(SK: 2017-07-01)
QSL Bureau Manager (CW & 160m SSB) 2002-??-?? - 2014-10-31