Categories

OfficersArea Directors
Appointed VIPsArea Awards Managers
Net CoordinatorsQSL Bureau Managers
Awards CommitteeBylaws Committee
Presidential Advisory CommitteeOriginal Charter Signers
Past PresidentsPermanent VIPs
Net Control StationsMaster Degrees
History of Club Leadership


Officers

Office Officer Information
PresidentDean W. Davis, KL7OR
3596 Karen Ave S
Salem, OR 97302
Vice PresidentKirk D. Frazier, AA1NA
24 Homewood Point
Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Awards SecretaryBenjamin I. Goldfarb, AE4NT
124 Woodmill Rd
Longwood, FL 32779-4964
Chairman of the BoardClay Mayrose, WA6LBU
Po Box 30775
Edmond, OK 73003
SecretaryKathleen R. Gilliam, K4TER
12 Tree Haven Ln
Stafford, VA 22556
TreasurerGary W. Slagle, K9GWS
819 Wild Orchard Lane
Woodruff, SC 29388


Area Directors

Office Officer Information
1st Area DirectorThomas L Bates, AA1NZ
459 PROVINCE RD
LACONIA, NH 03246
Alternate 1st Area DirectorMichael S. Samulenas, KB1XP
338 Lamentation Drive
Berlin, CT 06037
2nd Area DirectorPeter B. Summers, N2XTT
72 Cedar Grove Rd
Little Falls, NJ 07424
Alternate 2nd Area DirectorRichard H. Walbert, Jr., AC2MT
249 Cottekill Rd
Cottekill, NY 12419
3rd Area DirectorKeon Hayes, KE3HAY
5949 WESTERN RUN DRIVE APT B
Baltimore, MD 21215
Alternate 3rd Area DirectorMARK B HOLLOWAY, SR., KE3UY
56 Meadow Ridge Parkway
Dover, DE 19904
4th Area DirectorGary W. Slagle, K9GWS
819 Wild Orchard Lane
Woodruff, SC 29388
Alternate 4th Area DirectorDwight A. J Greenberg, WF4H
5320 Shadwell Ave
Cocoa, FL 32926-2194
5th Area DirectorClay Mayrose, WA6LBU
Po Box 30775
Edmond, OK 73003
Alternate 5th Area DirectorDale A. Casterline Sr, KM5MS
40022 COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE
HAMILTON, MS 39746
6th Area DirectorJoseph B. Miller, KJ8O
2027 Seven Hills Dr
Hemet, CA 92545
Alternate 6th Area DirectorWAYNE K. HARRIS, WY6N
4518 Goldfield Ave.
Long Beach, CA 90807
7th Area DirectorRonald L. Seese, WB7ASC
21211 Sunwest Ave.
Medical Lake, WA 99022
Alternate 7th Area DirectorRandy J. Hanrahan, K7PGL
Box 73
Whitetail, MT 59276
8th Area DirectorRalph A Mitchell, KG8WL
59359 Lakeshore Dr
Colon, MI 49040
Alternate 8th Area DirectorJONATHAN S BURGE, N8YPA
522 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
BRIDGEPORT, WV 26330
9th Area DirectorRoger G. Callewaert, Jr., W9ROG
4840 N Main St
Racine, WI 53402-2584
Alternate 9th Area DirectorJames R. Foster, Sr., WA9DIY
S37w27895 Sun Valley Circle
Waukesha, WI 53189
10th Area DirectorERIC J JOHNSON, AA0HF
Po Box 657
Saint Francis, MN 55070
Alternate 10th Area DirectorJay L. Wieland, N0PUI
908 North 4th Street
St Peter, MN 56082
DX Area DirectorCraig McLoughlin, VE3CMB
2273 Samuel Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 3C3
Alternate DX Area DirectorJohn Gadoua, VA3YKT
44 Belfry Drive
Newmarket, Ontario, ON L3Y 3G1


Appointed VIPs

Office Officer Information
Registered AgentJames M. Johnson, W4JBZ
10144 Seagrape Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Century Club Cares ChairRobert M. Young, W5UOT
800 Cedar Crest Lane
Corsicana, TX 75110
Club Information CoordinatorGary W. Slagle, K9GWS
819 Wild Orchard Lane
Woodruff, SC 29388
Club RecorderKathleen R. Gilliam, K4TER
12 Tree Haven Ln
Stafford, VA 22556
Eyeball HostThomas L Bates, AA1NZ
459 PROVINCE RD
LACONIA, NH 03246
HistorianKathleen R. Gilliam, K4TER
12 Tree Haven Ln
Stafford, VA 22556
NCS Training CoordinatorJoseph F. St. Columbia, Jr., N5MIG
117 Stonebrook Rd
Helena, AR 72342
Eyeball Program CoordinatorKathleen R. Gilliam, K4TER
12 Tree Haven Ln
Stafford, VA 22556
WebmasterMatt R. Taylor, K2YS
10 Chanwood Dr
Newton, NJ 07860
Election MonitorKirk D. Frazier, AA1NA
24 Homewood Point
Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Election MonitorPaul J. Lourd, W1IP
173 Old Boston Rd
Wilton, CT 06897
Trustee - 3905CC Call Sign K4CCNPeter B. Summers, N2XTT
72 Cedar Grove Rd
Little Falls, NJ 07424


Area Awards Managers

Office Officer Information
1st Area Awards ManagerCraig S. Kalley, N1ABY
30 Cliff Edge Circle
Cheshire, CT 06410
2nd Area Awards ManagerClay B. Statmore, WA2JIM
49 Mountain Road
Ledgewood, NJ 07852
3rd Area Awards ManagerKeon Hayes, KE3HAY
5949 WESTERN RUN DRIVE APT B
Baltimore, MD 21215
4th Area Awards ManagerJohnny D. Allen, KI4WCQ
635 Kings Way
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
5th Area Awards ManagerKirk D. Frazier, AA1NA
24 Homewood Point
Hattiesburg, MS 39402
6th Area Awards ManagerJoseph B. Miller, KJ8O
2027 Seven Hills Dr
Hemet, CA 92545
7th Area Awards ManagerJoseph J. Bevier, KF7HNC
7529 Sw 59th Ave
Portland, OR 97219
8th Area Awards ManagerGary Whiddon, KD8SAV
4835 Northcliff Drive
Riverside, OH 45431
9th Area Awards ManagerRoger G. Callewaert, Jr., W9ROG
4840 N Main St
Racine, WI 53402-2584
10th Area Awards ManagerWin J. McCracken, Jr., W6PNY
8350 Amber Ave
Grand Forks, ND 58201-5719
DX Area Awards ManagerCraig McLoughlin, VE3CMB
2273 Samuel Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 3C3


Net Coordinators

Office Officer Information
CW Nets CoordinatorCHARLES W BARNETT, II., KM9U
412 Pleasant Dr
New Whiteland, IN 46184
20m PSK Net CoordinatorCraig McLoughlin, VE3CMB
2273 Samuel Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 3C3
20m RTTY Net CoordinatorCraig McLoughlin, VE3CMB
2273 Samuel Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 3C3
20m SSB Net CoordinatorGary W. Slagle, K9GWS
819 Wild Orchard Lane
Woodruff, SC 29388
40m PSK Net CoordinatorMilton O. Withers, AD5XD
2323 WOODGLEN DR
RICHARDSON, TX 75081
40m RTTY Net CoordinatorMilton O. Withers, AD5XD
2323 WOODGLEN DR
RICHARDSON, TX 75081
40m SSB Early Net CoordinatorKirk D. Frazier, AA1NA
24 Homewood Point
Hattiesburg, MS 39402
40m SSB Late Net CoordinatorJeffrey N. McCulloch, K4JEL
114 Red Fox Rd
Wilmington, NC 28409
80m PSK Net CoordinatorMilton O. Withers, AD5XD
2323 WOODGLEN DR
RICHARDSON, TX 75081
80m RTTY Net CoordinatorMilton O. Withers, AD5XD
2323 WOODGLEN DR
RICHARDSON, TX 75081
75m SSB Early Net CoordinatorJames R. Foster, Sr., WA9DIY
S37w27895 Sun Valley Circle
Waukesha, WI 53189
DX Nets CoordinatorWin J. McCracken, Jr., W6PNY
8350 Amber Ave
Grand Forks, ND 58201-5719
75m SSB Late Net CoordinatorJeffrey N. McCulloch, K4JEL
114 Red Fox Rd
Wilmington, NC 28409
160m SSB Late Net CoordinatorGary W. Slagle, K9GWS
819 Wild Orchard Lane
Woodruff, SC 29388
160m SSB Late Late Net CoordinatorClark B. Ashworth, KB0EL
28593 West 88th Street
De Soto, KS 66018


QSL Bureau Managers

Office Officer Information
QSL Bureau Manager (All Nets)Robert D. Lunsford, KB8UEY
2812 San Rae Dr. Apt. 3
Kettering, OH 45419-1841
QSL Bureau Manager (All Nets)Robert A. Gibbs, K8GIB
151 Broadway Rd.
Enon, OH 45323
QSL Bureau Manager (DX)Debbie J. Yarbrough, K9DBB
92 Elizabeth Dr
Atoka, TN 38004
QSL Bureau Manager (DX)David A. Yarbrough, AI4K
92 Elizabeth Dr
Atoka, TN 38004
QSL Bureau Manager (Handiham)Glenn L. Silver, KM4P
1944 Stenerson St
The Villages, FL 32163


Awards Committee

Office Officer Information
Awards Committee ChairBenjamin I. Goldfarb, AE4NT
124 Woodmill Rd
Longwood, FL 32779-4964
Awards Committee MemberKirk D. Frazier, AA1NA
24 Homewood Point
Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Awards Committee MemberJimmy D Richardson, N5OHL
1810 NW 18TH ST
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73106
Awards Committee MemberPeter B. Summers, N2XTT
72 Cedar Grove Rd
Little Falls, NJ 07424
Awards Committee MemberJohnny D. Allen, KI4WCQ
635 Kings Way
Elizabethtown, KY 42701


Bylaws Committee

Office Officer Information
Bylaws Committee ChairERIC J JOHNSON, AA0HF
Po Box 657
Saint Francis, MN 55070
Bylaws Committee MemberJohnny D. Allen, KI4WCQ
635 Kings Way
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Bylaws Committee MemberDwight A. J Greenberg, WF4H
5320 Shadwell Ave
Cocoa, FL 32926-2194
Bylaws Committee MemberKathleen R. Gilliam, K4TER
12 Tree Haven Ln
Stafford, VA 22556
Bylaws Committee MemberBenjamin I. Goldfarb, AE4NT
124 Woodmill Rd
Longwood, FL 32779-4964


Presidential Advisory Committee

Office Officer Information
Presidential Advisory Committee ChairDwight A. J Greenberg, WF4H
5320 Shadwell Ave
Cocoa, FL 32926-2194
Presidential Advisory Committee MemberJimmy D Richardson, N5OHL
1810 NW 18TH ST
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73106
Presidential Advisory Committee MemberThomas J. Edmonds, K3CD
619 Hyco Hills Road
Semora, NC 27343
Presidential Advisory Committee MemberJohnny D. Allen, KI4WCQ
635 Kings Way
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Presidential Advisory Committee MemberCraig McLoughlin, VE3CMB
2273 Samuel Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 3C3
Presidential Advisory Committee HistorianJames M. Johnson, W4JBZ
10144 Seagrape Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418


Original Charter Signers

Call Area Officer Information
1Gerald P. DiChiara, AA1Q
SK: 2001-09-08
2George W. Herbert, Jr., WA2ZYM
237 Rainbow Dr PMB 13753
Livingston, TX 77399-2037
3Jimmy G. Fisher, KD3O
SK: 2017-12-26
4Thomas L. Bowers, III, WD4CQY
SK: 1996-08-24
5ROY G ACUFF, K5WSC
308 FAWN HILL STREET
BURNET, TX 78611
6Frank Wright, K6ACX
SK: (unknown)
7Steve Blackburn, WB7NSE
3239 PEPPERWOOD DR
BOISE, ID 83704
8Thomas P. Spetz, WA8WZX
SK: 2003-06-26
9Vernon L. Terneus, Jr., WA9KKM
4 OLD OAKS DR
HILLSBORO, IL 62049
10John R. Waltner, N0SD
28183 454 Ave
Hurley, SD 57036
DXMurdock MacDonald, VE3IKN
RR #3
BARRIE, ON L4M 4S5


Past Presidents

Office Officer Information
1st President
1978-04-27
1979-02-28
Howard P. Gould, W9HG
SK: 2008-01-04
2nd President
1979-03-01
1980-02-29
Norman Keith Brown, WD4ROD
SK: (unknown)
3rd President
1980-03-01
1982-02-28
A. Ray Grant, WA4SGP
SK: 2012-05-27
4th President
1982-03-01
1984-02-29
George W. Herbert, Jr., WA2ZYM
237 Rainbow Dr PMB 13753
Livingston, TX 77399-2037
5th President
1984-03-01
1986-02-28
Letha Sharp, KA5HFB
SK: 2019-08-04
6th President
1986-03-01
1990-02-28
Harold R. Chambless, W4NNO
SK: 2014-09-29
7th President
1990-03-01
1993-02-28
Judith Kneubuhl, WD0GAH
4668 W PARSONS RD
SMOLAN, KS 67456-8061
8th President
1993-03-01
1996-02-29
Paul Vandergriff, WI4Y
638 County Road 724
BRYANT, AL 35958
9th President
1996-03-01
1997-02-28
Glen Van Rheeden, KI5RN
SK: 2003-07-21
10th President
1997-03-01
1999-02-28
Frank J. Taylor, AA0ZP
1413 Saint Joachin Ct,
Bellevue, NE 68005
11th President
1999-03-01
1999-04-27
DONALD A PATTERSON, JR., AA1ME
9 BARNETT WAY
GARDINER, ME 04345
12th President
1999-04-27
2002-02-28
Steve L. Sparks, WK5S
SK: 2022-06-10
13th President
2002-03-01
2006-02-28
William H. Martin, WM4SG
SK: 2012-10-01
14th President
2006-03-01
2010-02-28
JOHN P THORNTON, NJ9T
812 SHENANDOAH DRIVE
PEORIA, IL 61614
15th President
2010-03-01
2012-02-29
Ricky L. Mobley, WB5FDP
SK: 2022-12-06
16th President
2012-03-01
2015-08-08
Russell L. Sawyer, W2UJ
SK: 2016-03-21
17th President
2015-08-08
2015-10-20
Dean W. Davis, N7XG
3596 Karen Ave. S.
Salem, OR 97302
18th President
2015-11-02
2016-06-15
Stephen R. Guenter, K5SRG
PO Box 907
Hutto, TX 78634-0907
19th President
2016-07-09
2018-02-28
Dwight A. J Greenberg, WF4H
5320 Shadwell Ave
Cocoa, FL 32926-2194


Permanent VIPs

Office Officer Information
Awards Secretary 1987-2003John C. O'Keeffe, NJ3V
2036 HAWLEYTON TPKE
BRACKNEY, PA 18812
Shootout Master EmeritusThomas L Bates, AA1NZ
459 PROVINCE RD
LACONIA, NH 03246
Shootout Master EmeritusLon M. Martin, K0WJ
20900 W 52nd St
Shawnee Mission, KS 66218-9427


Net Control Stations

Operators performing Net Control Station duties on 3905CC Nets are Club VIPs while such duties are being performed.


Master Degrees

Master Degree holders are Club VIPs for the purposes of the Club Officers Award. Click HERE for the list of Masters